{"version":"1.0","provider_name":"Dur\u00e1 Tax&amp;Legal","provider_url":"https:\/\/durataxlegal.com\/en\/","author_name":"Dur\u00e1 Asesores","author_url":"https:\/\/durataxlegal.com\/en\/author\/mariadiaz\/","title":"Spanish Real Estate: Non-Resident Tax Implications - Dur\u00e1 Tax&amp;Legal","type":"rich","width":600,"height":338,"html":"<blockquote class=\"wp-embedded-content\" data-secret=\"E4k7oC63lH\"><a href=\"https:\/\/durataxlegal.com\/en\/spanish-real-estate-non-resident-tax-implications\/\">Spanish Real Estate: Non-Resident Tax Implications<\/a><\/blockquote><iframe sandbox=\"allow-scripts\" security=\"restricted\" src=\"https:\/\/durataxlegal.com\/en\/spanish-real-estate-non-resident-tax-implications\/embed\/#?secret=E4k7oC63lH\" width=\"600\" height=\"338\" title=\"&#8220;Spanish Real Estate: Non-Resident Tax Implications&#8221; &#8212; Dur\u00e1 Tax&amp;Legal\" data-secret=\"E4k7oC63lH\" frameborder=\"0\" marginwidth=\"0\" marginheight=\"0\" scrolling=\"no\" class=\"wp-embedded-content\"><\/iframe><script type=\"text\/javascript\">\n\/* <![CDATA[ *\/\n\/*! This file is auto-generated *\/\n!function(d,l){\"use strict\";l.querySelector&&d.addEventListener&&\"undefined\"!=typeof URL&&(d.wp=d.wp||{},d.wp.receiveEmbedMessage||(d.wp.receiveEmbedMessage=function(e){var t=e.data;if((t||t.secret||t.message||t.value)&&!\/[^a-zA-Z0-9]\/.test(t.secret)){for(var s,r,n,a=l.querySelectorAll('iframe[data-secret=\"'+t.secret+'\"]'),o=l.querySelectorAll('blockquote[data-secret=\"'+t.secret+'\"]'),c=new RegExp(\"^https?:$\",\"i\"),i=0;i<o.length;i++)o[i].style.display=\"none\";for(i=0;i<a.length;i++)s=a[i],e.source===s.contentWindow&&(s.removeAttribute(\"style\"),\"height\"===t.message?(1e3<(r=parseInt(t.value,10))?r=1e3:~~r<200&&(r=200),s.height=r):\"link\"===t.message&&(r=new URL(s.getAttribute(\"src\")),n=new URL(t.value),c.test(n.protocol))&&n.host===r.host&&l.activeElement===s&&(d.top.location.href=t.value))}},d.addEventListener(\"message\",d.wp.receiveEmbedMessage,!1),l.addEventListener(\"DOMContentLoaded\",function(){for(var e,t,s=l.querySelectorAll(\"iframe.wp-embedded-content\"),r=0;r<s.length;r++)(t=(e=s[r]).getAttribute(\"data-secret\"))||(t=Math.random().toString(36).substring(2,12),e.src+=\"#?secret=\"+t,e.setAttribute(\"data-secret\",t)),e.contentWindow.postMessage({message:\"ready\",secret:t},\"*\")},!1)))}(window,document);\n\/* ]]> *\/\n<\/script>\n","thumbnail_url":"https:\/\/durataxlegal.com\/wp-content\/uploads\/2017\/01\/assut.jpg","thumbnail_width":900,"thumbnail_height":434,"description":"The aim of this tax article is avoid potential taxation shortcomings when dealing with Spanish properties. The scope of the main tax implications is limited to the purchase and maintenance of Spanish properties owned by non-residents in Spain, from the fiscal viewpoint. Below are summarized..."}